Women's Basketball

# Player Year Position Height Hometown Previous School
Mary Hutchins SR G/F 5-9 Forest Grove, OR Clackamas CC
Patience Gitau SR F 6-1 Wilmore, KY Robert G. Cole HS
Cheyenne Been SR G 5-6 Dewar, OK Dewar HS
Kesia Osano SR G 5-5 Grand Prairie, TX South Grand Prairie HS
Daley Gay SR G 5-9 Hastings, OK Angelo State
Tiffany Rieger SR G 5-4 Manchester, OK Southwestern (KS)
Sarah Short SR F 5-11 Tulsa, OK NEO CC
Shirlandra Mattox SR G 5-11 Terrell, TX Terrell HS
Madison Steware SR G 5-11 Porter, OK Summit Christian
Karena Karges SR G 5-7 Lexington, OK Lexington HS
Cheyenne McBeath JR G 5-5 Delaware, OK South Coffeyville HS
Sarah Hajdukovich JR F 6-0 Douglass, KS Independence CC
Shania Pace JR G 5-6 Macomb, OK Macomb HS
Whitney Metker JR G 6-0 Lindsay, OK NOC-Tonkawa
Grace Pospichal RS-SO G 5-3 Plano, TX Hebron HS
Ashlie Rose RS-SO G 5-10 Moore, OK Moore HS
KateLynn Summer RS-SO F 5-8 Oklahoma City, OK Harding Charter Prep
Cassidy McNespey SO G 5-6 Conway, AR Vilonia, AR
Briana Merchant SO G 5-8 Beggs, OK Beggs HS
Amanda Hart SO G/F 5-11 Weatherford, OK Hyrdo-Eakly HS
Michela Brantly SO G 5-6 Frisco, TX Heritage HS
Marley Davis SO G 5-4 Fort Scott, KS Christian Learning Center
Hailey Hewitt SO G 4-11 Nowata, OK Nowata HS
Emma Tilman SO G 5-7 Dewey, OK Dewey HS
Summer Milligan SO G 5-7 Okay, OK Okay HS
Amy Clark FR F 5-7 Amarillo, TX San Jacinto Chrsitian Academy
Travia Bond FR G 5-6 Owasso, OK Harper Academy
Caitlynn White FR G/F 5-9 Ketchum, OK Ketchum HS
Shae Richardson FR G 5-7 Parker Heights, TX Parker Heights HS
Mary Emery FR F 5-10 San Antonio, TX Judson HS
Decorea Green FR G 5-1 Italy, TX Italy HS
Kaitlin Benge FR G 6-0 Vinita, OK Vinita HS
Danae Goodwin FR G 5-8 VanBuran, AR SE Oklahoma State
ShaRae Frazier FR G 5-8 Coweta, OK Coweta HS
Shakiya Strong FR G 5-0 Houston, TX Clear Brook HS
Antoinette Leggins FR G 5-0 Oklahoma City, OK Northeast Academy
Haley Johnson FR G/F 5-5 Cypress, TX Rosehill Christian
N'Keivia Turner-Smith FR G 5-3 Dallas, TX Wilmer Hutchins HS
Abigail Fernandez FR G 5-3 Coweta, OK Coweta HS
Aarion Copeland FR G/F 5-7 Italy, TX Italy HS
Hannag Carr FR G 5-3 Shawnee, OK Liberty HS
Alkira Hailey FR G 5-8 New Orleans, LA Algiers Technology Academy
Alexssa Armstead FR G 5-7 Dallas, TX Wilmer Hutchins HS
Jayla Lusk FR G 5-8 Monroe, LA Neville HS
Avery Roberts FR G 5-7 Plano, TX Plano East Senior High
Camellia Roberson FR F 5-11 Fort Worth, TX Chisholm Trail HS